Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bridgeton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bridgeton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bridgeton New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bridgeton NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bridgeton Crime Index 13995834.84479.3
 
Bridgeton Violent Crimes 3591497.3553.5
Bridgeton Murders 007
Bridgeton Rapes 2187.633.1
Bridgeton Robberies 156650.6205.8
Bridgeton Aggravated Assaults 182759.1336.5
 
Bridgeton Property Crimes 10404337.53906.1
Bridgeton Burglaries 2881201.2813.2
Bridgeton Larceny/Thefts 6662777.72601.7
Bridgeton Motor Vehicle Thefts 86358.7501.5
 
Bridgeton Arsons 1  312.51N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bridgeton crime collection area population of 23,977.
  • Bridgeton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bridgeton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bridgeton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bridgeton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bridgeton crime level is worse than national average.

 BRIDGETON STATISTICS
 Bridgeton Population: 22771
 Male Population: 12899
 Female Population: 9872
 Households: 6182
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.96
Bridgeton Population
Bridgeton Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement